Can the same individual be licensed at more than one company?

Yes, upon receipt of a completed Licence Application form sent to breeam@bre.co.uk.  A note should be added in Section 6 confirming that this is an additional licence and a separate email address should be supplied for each company licence.

Licence fees will also be applicable to the second company you are licensed at as the licences belong to the company and not an individual. Assessors with multiple company licences will be provided with separate login details for each company.  It is the assessor’s responsibility to ensure they are registering, managing and completing the assessment under the correct company and login.